Home > Products > AOC Cables > 10G SFP+
SFP+AOC-10G
10G SFP+ AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable. It uses high reliability 850nm VCSEL technology to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cables. The transmission distance of OM3 multimode fiber can reach 150m.
Download:
Description
SFP+ active optical cable has a photoelectric conversion device inside and complies with the SFF-8432 and SFP + Multi-Source Agreement standards.
The SFP + active optical cable features low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy management and high performance. We offer customized options of length within 150 meters.
SFP+ active optical cable supports 10G Ethernet (Ethernet), fiber channel (Fiber Channel) and Infiniband protocol, which meets SFP + MSA and IEEE802.3ba standards.
 

Features


•  10Gb/s serial optical interface
•   850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver
•   Support 10 Gb/s transmission distance up to 150 meters with OM2/OM3 fiber
•   Operating case temperature 0°to +70°
•   3.3V power supply voltage
•   Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8432 standard
•   Supports serial ID functionality thru EEPROM
•   Support digital diagnostics monitoring for module temperature, Vcc, Rx input power, Tx_Disable and Rx_LOS
•   Typical power consumption 200mW
•   RoHS compliance
 

Applications


•  4G and 8G Fiber Channel applications
•  1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR
•   High-performance computing cluster, Data center
•   Server, switch, storage, and host card adapters
•  10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE)

Contact

Copyright:Huizhou C-FLINK Technology Co., Ltd.